KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

incrustation

Polish translation: nakładanie obrazu


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incrustation
Polish translation:nakładanie obrazu
Entered by: swiecand

09:50 May 2, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: incrustation
With an all-digital solution, you can also benefit from real-time incrustation of the channel in the list of TV channels, allowing your clients to pre-view the program before selecting it. This provides maximum user comfort.
awdotia
Poland
nakładanie (wklejanie) obrazu (tutaj odtwarzanego w czasie rzeczywistym)
Explanation:
Tak mi to wygląda. W linku jest opis tej techniki
Selected response from:

swiecand
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nakładanie (wklejanie) obrazu (tutaj odtwarzanego w czasie rzeczywistym)swiecand
3wzbogacenielegato
3dodatkowe wyposażenie
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatkowe wyposażenie


Explanation:
Wyposażenie w dodatkową funkcjonalną powłokę. Swego rodzaju przyozdobienie.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 126

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wzbogacenie


Explanation:
?

legato
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 10

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nakładanie (wklejanie) obrazu (tutaj odtwarzanego w czasie rzeczywistym)


Explanation:
Tak mi to wygląda. W linku jest opis tej techniki


    Reference: http://www.supinfo-projects.com/cn/2006/adobe_premiere_en/3/
swiecand
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziękuję!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: http://tinyurl.com/6y6kno
55 mins
  -> Dzięki