KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

automatic find off

Polish translation: funkcja "Użyj numeru" (automatyczne znajdowanie numerów w wiadomości)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:automatic find
Polish translation:funkcja "Użyj numeru" (automatyczne znajdowanie numerów w wiadomości)
Entered by: Polangmar

09:54 Feb 9, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: automatic find off
termin z instrukcji tel. kom.
biker1
Poland
funkcja >>Użyj numeru<< wyłączona, automatyczne znajdowanie/wyszukiwanie numeru wyłączone
Explanation:
funkcja "Użyj numeru" wyłączona (system nie akceptuje cudzysłowów w pasku głównym)

The "Automatic find" feature finds numbers detected in the message that is currently opened. The numbers detected are underlined and they are usually mobile numbers and other contiguous numbers separated by spaces at the beginning and/or end.
As you scroll down or up the message, the detected numbers are highlighted one by one depending on the direction that you are scrolling and/or the directional key that you are pressing if you have reached the topmost or bottommost portion of the message.
While a number detected is highlighted, the number can be called, saved to contacts, copied, etc. using the options menu or the call shortcut key as applies.
http://tinyurl.com/aklm29

W menu odczytywanych esów (i nie tylko) mogłaby się znaleźć opcja "Użyj numeru", jak jest w orginale nokii, bo mi jest często przydatna :]
Kolejny drobny update (1.9.4 beta, patrz pierwszy post) przywraca działanie funkcji "Użyj numeru"...
http://tinyurl.com/btp973

Możesz w prosty sposób zadzwonić pod numer umieszczony w witrynie WAP. W tym celu naciśnij Opcje i wybierz Użyj numeru. Dodatkowo numer taki możesz zapisać w spisie telefonów Nokia 7210.
http://tinyurl.com/cm65x7
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki serdeczne, myslę, że właśnie o to chodzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4funkcja >>Użyj numeru<< wyłączona, automatyczne znajdowanie/wyszukiwanie numeru wyłączonePolangmar
4automatyczne wyszukiwanie wyłączone
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
automatyczne wyszukiwanie wyłączone


Explanation:
może o to chodzi?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
funkcja >>Użyj numeru<< wyłączona, automatyczne znajdowanie/wyszukiwanie numeru wyłączone


Explanation:
funkcja "Użyj numeru" wyłączona (system nie akceptuje cudzysłowów w pasku głównym)

The "Automatic find" feature finds numbers detected in the message that is currently opened. The numbers detected are underlined and they are usually mobile numbers and other contiguous numbers separated by spaces at the beginning and/or end.
As you scroll down or up the message, the detected numbers are highlighted one by one depending on the direction that you are scrolling and/or the directional key that you are pressing if you have reached the topmost or bottommost portion of the message.
While a number detected is highlighted, the number can be called, saved to contacts, copied, etc. using the options menu or the call shortcut key as applies.
http://tinyurl.com/aklm29

W menu odczytywanych esów (i nie tylko) mogłaby się znaleźć opcja "Użyj numeru", jak jest w orginale nokii, bo mi jest często przydatna :]
Kolejny drobny update (1.9.4 beta, patrz pierwszy post) przywraca działanie funkcji "Użyj numeru"...
http://tinyurl.com/btp973

Możesz w prosty sposób zadzwonić pod numer umieszczony w witrynie WAP. W tym celu naciśnij Opcje i wybierz Użyj numeru. Dodatkowo numer taki możesz zapisać w spisie telefonów Nokia 7210.
http://tinyurl.com/cm65x7

Polangmar
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 292
Grading comment
dzięki serdeczne, myslę, że właśnie o to chodzi