KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

flat fee

Polish translation: stała opłata ryczałtowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flat fee
Polish translation:stała opłata ryczałtowa
Entered by: Adam Lankamer

06:01 Feb 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: flat fee
firma oferuje "unlimited phone calls for a flat fee". Abonament?
Magdalena Duda-Klimaszewska
Poland
stała opłata ryczałtowa
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7stała opłata ryczałtowa
Adam Lankamer
4abonament
grzes


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
stała opłata ryczałtowa


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksandra Brewer: Zero minut?? Tylko pozazdroscic refleksu :-)
39 mins

agree  maciejm
49 mins

agree  Misiaczek
1 hr

agree  Jakub Radzimiński
2 hrs

agree  emer
2 hrs

agree  Jakub Szacki: na pewno musi byc i stala, i ryczaltowa? Czy to troche nie pleonazm?
4 hrs

agree  *eva*: 'stała opłata' wystarczy
1 day7 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
abonament


Explanation:
wedlug mnie flat fee w tym kontekscie to po prostu abonament

grzes
United States
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  *eva*: to jest zazwyczaj DODATEK do abonamentu, jako opcja do wyboru
1 day1 hr