KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

Swedish group

Polish translation: szwedzka firma


23:01 Feb 20, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: Swedish group
please see the second paragraph at

http://www.iol.org.uk/qualifications/IoL-Sample-Past-Papers-...
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Polish translation:szwedzka firma
Explanation:
to sie odnosi do Erikssona

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-20 23:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba mozna i korporacja i grupa kapitalowa, e tym przyapdku chyba nie jest to takie wazne, chodzi tylko o identyfikacje Erikssona.
Selected response from:

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2szwedzka firma
Jakub Szacki
4 +1szwedzka grupa kapitałowa
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
swedish group
szwedzka grupa kapitałowa


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Archie
10 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
swedish group
szwedzka firma


Explanation:
to sie odnosi do Erikssona

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-02-20 23:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

chyba mozna i korporacja i grupa kapitalowa, e tym przyapdku chyba nie jest to takie wazne, chodzi tylko o identyfikacje Erikssona.

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
9 hrs

agree  Piotr Kurek
17 hrs