KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

cost-cutting

Polish translation: redukcja kosztow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost-cutting
Polish translation:redukcja kosztow
Entered by: Miroslawa Jodlowiec

00:31 Feb 21, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: cost-cutting
para. 6 at

http://www.iol.org.uk/qualifications/IoL-Sample-Past-Papers-...
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
redukcja kosztow/wydatkow
Explanation:
ale moze byc tez (metoda itd.) zmniejszajaca kosz/wyd. kontekst ?
Selected response from:

atche84
Grading comment
To wyrazenie wlasnie znalazlam w polskim artykule na ten temat. Serdecznie dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cięcie kosztówxxxM_M
4redukcja kosztow/wydatkow
atche84


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cięcie kosztów


Explanation:
"Jego receptą na kryzys jest cięcie kosztów, zwłaszcza w marketingu, administracji, obsłudze klientów."
http://www.rzeczpospolita.pl/tematy/harward/art/000313/opis_...

xxxM_M
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 109

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Himawari: czesto spotykane i raczej popularne
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
redukcja kosztow/wydatkow


Explanation:
ale moze byc tez (metoda itd.) zmniejszajaca kosz/wyd. kontekst ?

atche84
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
To wyrazenie wlasnie znalazlam w polskim artykule na ten temat. Serdecznie dziekuje!