KudoZ home » English to Polish » Telecom(munications)

growth prospects

Polish translation: perspektywa rozwoju


10:55 Feb 22, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Telecom(munications)
English term or phrase: growth prospects
short-term market turmoil should not obscure the long-term growth prospects for the sector.

perspektywe wzrostu
Miroslawa Jodlowiec
United Kingdom
Polish translation:perspektywa rozwoju
Explanation:
szansa na rozwój
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2perspektywy rozwoju
awdotia
5perspektywy wzrostu
Archie
4perspektywa rozwoju
*eva*


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perspektywy rozwoju


Explanation:
...

awdotia
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
6 mins

agree  Ewa Dacko
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perspektywa rozwoju


Explanation:
szansa na rozwój

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Dziekuje!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
perspektywy wzrostu


Explanation:
tu "perspektywy długoterminowego wzrostu sektora"
patrz:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&as_qdr=all&q= "wzrost sekt...

Archie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8