KudoZ home » English to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

reciprocating wave pattern

Polish translation: wzajemnie uzupełniający się wzór fal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reciprocating wave pattern
Polish translation:wzajemnie uzupełniający się wzór fal
Entered by: Iwona Palka

12:17 Jan 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: reciprocating wave pattern
SURE LACE™ is a computer knit lace, or chord designed with a reciprocating wave pattern that will not untie under high performance or inclement conditions.

http://www.holabirdsports.com/m/Running/Running-Shoes_Men/Ne...
Tomasz Wolski
wzajemnie uzupełniający się wzór fal
Explanation:
Design expression
Selected response from:

Iwona Palka
Poland
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wzajemnie uzupełniający się wzór fal
Iwona Palka
3forma/ksztalt powtarzajacej sie fali
CalBoy


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forma/ksztalt powtarzajacej sie fali


Explanation:
moze tak

CalBoy
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wzajemnie uzupełniający się wzór fal


Explanation:
Design expression

Iwona Palka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.