KudoZ home » English to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

freehand stitching

Polish translation: szycie ręczne


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freehand stitching
Polish translation:szycie ręczne
Entered by: Witold Chocholski

15:29 Feb 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: freehand stitching
... follow careful instruction when freehand stitching so that you do not deflect the needle ...

proszę o pomoc
sylwia_r
szycie ręczne
Explanation:
Nie chodzi przypadkiem po prostu o to?
Selected response from:

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1szycie ręczne
Witold Chocholski
3wyszywanie
Anna Nowicka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szycie ręczne


Explanation:
Nie chodzi przypadkiem po prostu o to?

Witold Chocholski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
3 mins
  -> Dziękuję :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wyszywanie


Explanation:
Szycie łączy części materiału, a wyszywanie to haft.

Anna Nowicka
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8