KudoZ home » English to Polish » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

bits of silk draped everywhere

Polish translation: strzępy / kawałki jedwabiu udrapowane wszedzie / wokół


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bits of silk draped everywhere
Polish translation:strzępy / kawałki jedwabiu udrapowane wszedzie / wokół
Entered by: ema333

12:43 Aug 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: bits of silk draped everywhere
adverts with thin girls in exotic locations with bits of silk draped everywhere
ema333
United Kingdom
strzępy / kawałki jedwabiu udrapowane wszedzie / wokół
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
zgadzam sie,ze strzepy nie bardzo tu pasuja!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2z fragmentami jedwabnych chust upiętymi gdzie się da
Szymon Cegielka
4 +1strzępy / kawałki jedwabiu udrapowane wszedzie / wokół
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strzępy / kawałki jedwabiu udrapowane wszedzie / wokół


Explanation:
b

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
zgadzam sie,ze strzepy nie bardzo tu pasuja!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Rozwarzewska
0 min

neutral  Andrzej Mierzejewski: kawałki - tak, ale strzępy - nie. Chyba, że po wybuchu. Tak mi się kojarzy.
8 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
z fragmentami jedwabnych chust upiętymi gdzie się da


Explanation:
propozycja

Szymon Cegielka
Native speaker of: Polish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *eva*: ładna propozycja :)
3 hrs

agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
18 hrs