KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

F and B Department

Polish translation: dział gastronomii


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:F and B Department
Polish translation:dział gastronomii
Entered by: Roman Kozierkiewicz

08:45 Oct 27, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / contracts
English term or phrase: F and B Department
Pan pracowal w hotelu w F and B Department
cotomabyc
dział gastronomii
Explanation:
W hotelu Inter-continental w Warszawie tak nazywaliśmy "f and b department"
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2dział gastronomiiRoman Kozierkiewicz
4Dział żywności i napojów
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
f and b department
Dział żywności i napojów


Explanation:
food & beverage

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72
Notes to answerer
Asker: A Panu dziękuję za expresową odpowiedź :)


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
f and b department
dział gastronomii


Explanation:
W hotelu Inter-continental w Warszawie tak nazywaliśmy "f and b department"

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Dziękuję serdecznie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: http://www.google.com/search?q=hotel "dział gastronomii"&hl=...
6 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  legato
3 hrs
  -> Dziękuję