KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

guests relations clerk

Polish translation: specjalista ds. relacji z gośćmi (hotelowymi)/klientami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guests relations clerk
Polish translation:specjalista ds. relacji z gośćmi (hotelowymi)/klientami
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

18:04 Sep 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Tourism & Travel / jobs
English term or phrase: guests relations clerk
osoba w hotelu, do której obowiązków należy: "To help guests providing a complete tourist and Hotel information; Provide an unprompted and constant service for a Club Floors Guests and Club Lounge Guests, assist other departments in special projects and promotions whenever requested to help (New Year's Eve, events); To help and support guests with computer, fax or internet inquires; Assists Club Lounge Guests during breakfast, lunch or dinner periods" itp. Generalnie, taka osoba do wszystkiego.
Magdalena Psiuk
Poland
specjalista ds. relacji z gośćmi (hotelowymi)/klientami
Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/35ms22
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim, tą wersję zaakceptował klient.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4recepcjonista/recepcjonistka
skisteeps
3 +1specjalista ds. relacji z gośćmi (hotelowymi)/klientami
Maciek Drobka


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specjalista ds. relacji z gośćmi (hotelowymi)/klientami


Explanation:
Propozycja.

http://tinyurl.com/35ms22

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Dziękuję wszystkim, tą wersję zaakceptował klient.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  legato
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recepcjonista/recepcjonistka


Explanation:
Nie wiem do czego jeszce doprowadzi "europeizacja Polski" http://www.sciaga.pl/tekst/25549-26-funkcjonowanie_recepcji_...

skisteeps
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8