KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

settled

Polish translation: zakwaterowany


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:settled
Polish translation:zakwaterowany
Entered by: Kathy O

17:53 Sep 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: settled
provide staff with one contact name who will receive a call once the patient has been settled in their new room
Kathy O
Canada
zakwaterowany
Explanation:
Może tak.
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
Dziekuje, to nnajbardziej mi pasuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przeniesiony
Adam Lankamer
3 +2umieścić w nowym pokoju/sali / wprowadzić się do nowego pokoju/sali
Maciek Drobka
4zakwaterowanyPolangmar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zakwaterowany


Explanation:
Może tak.

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 168
Grading comment
Dziekuje, to nnajbardziej mi pasuje

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
settle in their new room
umieścić w nowym pokoju/sali / wprowadzić się do nowego pokoju/sali


Explanation:
Propozycja.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): umieszczenie lub przeniesienie
1 hr
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  inmb: też jestem za umieszczeniem
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przeniesiony


Explanation:
lub kiedy zakończono przenoszenie pacjenta

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): albo umieszczenie
1 hr