KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

advertised hotel and advertised tour

Polish translation: reklamowany hotel i reklamowana wycieczka


20:50 Oct 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotelarstwo
English term or phrase: advertised hotel and advertised tour
niestety brak kontekstu.
Piotr Lis
Poland
Polish translation:reklamowany hotel i reklamowana wycieczka
Explanation:
jw.
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc, choć zakładam, że chodzi o coś innego...przed chwilą spotkałem się z definicją, która oznaczałaby, że te dwa zwroty "advertised" mają tak naprawdę mało wspólnego z reklamą:
advertised tour - Specifically, a travel package meeting the airline requirements needed to be assigned an IT (inclusive tour) number.

Pozdrawiam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3reklamowany hotel i reklamowana wycieczka
Malgorzata Kazmierczak
4reklamowany hoteli i reklamowana podróż/trasa
Jakub Szacki


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reklamowany hoteli i reklamowana podróż/trasa


Explanation:
JS

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
reklamowany hotel i reklamowana wycieczka


Explanation:
jw.

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dzięki za pomoc, choć zakładam, że chodzi o coś innego...przed chwilą spotkałem się z definicją, która oznaczałaby, że te dwa zwroty "advertised" mają tak naprawdę mało wspólnego z reklamą:
advertised tour - Specifically, a travel package meeting the airline requirements needed to be assigned an IT (inclusive tour) number.

Pozdrawiam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
6 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  Adam Lankamer
7 hrs
  -> Dzięki

agree  KMC GLOBAL
17 days




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (3): legato, Olga Karp, M.A.B.