KudoZ home » English to Polish » Tourism & Travel

hey everybody it look like im coming to poland in june because ive been getting

Polish translation: niżej


05:00 Apr 6, 2004
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: hey everybody it look like im coming to poland in june because ive been getting
what does this mean hey everybody it look like im coming to poland in june because ive been getting really good greads yay?
dominika
Polish translation:niżej
Explanation:
Cześć (wszyscy)! Wygląda na to, że w czerwcu przyjeżdżam (będę mógł/mogła przyjechać) do Polski, ponieważ mam bardzo dobre stopnie, hura!

greads = moim zdaniem powinno być = grades

;o)
Selected response from:

*eva*
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5niżej
*eva*
4 +1Czesc wszystkim, wygląda na to, że w czerwcu przyjeżdżam do Polski, ponieważ doskonale się tam...
Slavo


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Czesc wszystkim, wygląda na to, że w czerwcu przyjeżdżam do Polski, ponieważ doskonale się tam...


Explanation:
np. bawiłem czy czułem. W Polsce można i jedno i drugie!!!
Pozdrawiam :)

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kornelia Longoria
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
niżej


Explanation:
Cześć (wszyscy)! Wygląda na to, że w czerwcu przyjeżdżam (będę mógł/mogła przyjechać) do Polski, ponieważ mam bardzo dobre stopnie, hura!

greads = moim zdaniem powinno być = grades

;o)

*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A_Lex: zasłużona nagroda za dobre stopnie! ;))
27 mins
  -> no tak, ale chyba nie z ortografii ;o))

agree  lim0nka: też obstawiam literówkę
3 days8 hrs
  -> yay! :o)

agree  bartek
4 days
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  magry
6 days
  -> dzięki :o)

agree  barwin
6 days
  -> dzięki :o)