KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

save the recourse

Polish translation: zabezpieczenie prawa do regresu


11:39 May 17, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: save the recourse
Starting recourse actions against the responsible parties is an important measure to save money. When it is determined where and how the loss occurred, you have protected ours and the insurers’ right to recover against the responsible party, by submitting the notification letter.
In order to safeguard the interests of X inform all X offices involved in the transport chain at short notice to give them the possibility to save the recourse.
Baska
Polish translation:zabezpieczenie prawa do regresu
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zaoszczedzic regresu
bartek
3 +1zabezpieczenie prawa do regresu
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zabezpieczenie prawa do regresu


Explanation:
IMHO

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Rączka
19 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zaoszczedzic regresu


Explanation:
b

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 314