KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

FOB

Polish translation: FOB


10:00 May 23, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: FOB
All orders are FOB Antwerp.
damiana
Polish translation:FOB
Explanation:
Bez zmiany Incoterms
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo. Czyli ma to wygladac tak: wszystkie zamowienia sa FOB w Antwerpii?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3FOB Antwerpia
PAS
4 +1FOB
bartek
4 +1FOB
ZenonStyczyrz


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fob
FOB


Explanation:
Bez zmiany Incoterms

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Dziekuje bardzo. Czyli ma to wygladac tak: wszystkie zamowienia sa FOB w Antwerpii?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: ale Incoterms nikt nie chce zmieniać...
2 mins
  -> :))))))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fob
FOB


Explanation:
i tak zostaw

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 314

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PAS: jaki speed i jednomyślność dzisiaj panuje!! :-))
1 min
  -> Jaki Spped? Hurtownie wycofuj± go z dystrybucji! :-))))

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fob
FOB Antwerpia


Explanation:
Free on Board. To jest standardowy skrót Incoterms, którego się nie tłumaczy.

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar): za rozwinięcie i wytłumaczenie :-)
5 mins
  -> i dlatego znalazłem się na szarym końcu...

agree  GingerR: również za odpowiedĽ przyjazn± pytaczowi :-)
9 mins

agree  dogandbone: FOB - Free On Board and risk pass to buyer including payment of all transportation and insurance cost once delivered on board the ship by the seller. Used for sea or inland waterway transportation.
28 mins