KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

appointment

Polish translation: objęcie stanowiska (mianowanie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:appointment
Polish translation:objęcie stanowiska (mianowanie)
Entered by: petrolhead

17:16 May 24, 2005
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / kolejnictwo
English term or phrase: appointment
W rozdziale (dokument Parlamentu Europejskiego)o wymaganiach, jakie musi spełnić maszynista (i kandydat na)
>Minimum content of the examination before/after appointment
"Mianowanie" (na maszynistę)?
nie brzmi najlepiej
tabor
Poland
objęcie stanowiska
Explanation:
może odrobinę bardziej pasuje do maszynisty
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
najbardziej mi pasuje, dziękuję petrolheadowi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mianowanieArkadiusz S
4objęcie stanowiska
petrolhead


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mianowanie


Explanation:
http://www1.ukie.gov.pl/dtt.nsf

Arkadiusz S
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
objęcie stanowiska


Explanation:
może odrobinę bardziej pasuje do maszynisty

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
najbardziej mi pasuje, dziękuję petrolheadowi