ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

custom number

Polish translation: kod celny

10:44 Jan 5, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: custom number
Chodzi o substancje chemiczna do oczyszczania wody w kotlach. Na karcie bezpieczenstwa znajduje sie przy transporcie okreslenie "Custom number 38 24 90 45 00 00 Q".
Justyna
Polish translation:kod celny
Explanation:
UWAGA: Nie wiesz jaki kod celny ma Twój produkt czy towar? Sprawdź tutaj: KODY
CELNE (KODY PCN) NAJNOWSZE WYDANIE RAPORTU WASZYNGTOŃSKIEGO >>>. Zapraszamy! ...
www.polishexchange.com/ie/ocenarynku2.html

wg
http://www.polishexchange.com/ie/framekodycelne.html
najprawdopodobniej:
3824904500 MIXTURES THAT ARE IN WHOLE OR IN PART HYDROCARBONS DERIVED IN WHOLE OR IN PART FROM PETROLEUM, SHALE OIL OR NATURAL GAS
Selected response from:

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3kod celnyMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
3 +2kod celny [towaru]
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
kod celny


Explanation:
UWAGA: Nie wiesz jaki kod celny ma Twój produkt czy towar? Sprawdź tutaj: KODY
CELNE (KODY PCN) NAJNOWSZE WYDANIE RAPORTU WASZYNGTOŃSKIEGO >>>. Zapraszamy! ...
www.polishexchange.com/ie/ocenarynku2.html

wg
http://www.polishexchange.com/ie/framekodycelne.html
najprawdopodobniej:
3824904500 MIXTURES THAT ARE IN WHOLE OR IN PART HYDROCARBONS DERIVED IN WHOLE OR IN PART FROM PETROLEUM, SHALE OIL OR NATURAL GAS

Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
31 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  bartek: wrrrr.... znowu za Ciebie musze zminiac na Pro. Tylko nie mow, ze nie musze :-)))
38 mins
  -> dzięki! gapa ze mnie :-)

agree  btweng2: dziekuje!
38 mins
  -> dzięki

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kod celny [towaru]


Explanation:
Dobra Firma
... opracowanym przez ¦wiatow± Organizację Celn± (World Customs Organisation).
... Można to zrobić w bazie TARIC (znaj±c kod celny towaru) oraz w ...

www.rzeczpospolita.pl/dodatki/ firma_z_040129/firma_z_a_7.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  btweng2: dziekuje!
7 mins

agree  mrall: celny strzal...;-))))
6 hrs




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar), Alexander Onishko