KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ocean freight

Polish translation: fracht oceaniczny/morski


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ocean freight
Polish translation:fracht oceaniczny/morski
Entered by: Pawel Michniak

09:51 Feb 17, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: ocean freight
Ocean Freight in USD:XXX
Na shipping invoice
strunka
fracht oceaniczny/morski
Explanation:
opłata za transport oceaniczny/morski
Selected response from:

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7fracht morski
Slavo
5 +1fracht oceaniczny/morski
Pawel Michniak
4transport oceaniczny
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
transport oceaniczny


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
fracht morski


Explanation:
Leksykonia !

Slavo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
3 mins
  -> dziękuję...pozdrawiam

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
26 mins
  -> dziękuję i pozdrawiam

agree  barwin
41 mins
  -> ale się posypało agrisów; dziękuję bardzo

agree  maciejm
47 mins
  -> dziękuję i pozdrawiam

agree  petrolhead
49 mins
  -> dziękuję i oczywiście pozdrawiam

agree  bartek
1 hr
  -> aaa dziękuję uprzejmie

agree  Witold Wiechowski
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fracht oceaniczny/morski


Explanation:
opłata za transport oceaniczny/morski

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
49 mins