KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

routing

Polish translation: ustalanie trasy


15:20 Aug 3, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: routing
w takim kontekście:
“Adding value in logistics processes
shifts from traditional storage and
transport to VAS, customer specific
processing and consolidation
activities. This requires more
flexibility in facility lay-out and
routing”

facility = magazyn
Katarzyna Landsberg-Polubok
Polish translation:ustalanie trasy
Explanation:
Termin transportowy - propozycja Arkadiusza jest też do przyjęcia
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
dziekuje!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ustalanie trasyRoman Kozierkiewicz
3 +1planowanie tras
Arkadiusz Jasinski
3przekierowywanieyecril


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
planowanie tras


Explanation:
Może tak?

Arkadiusz Jasinski
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  petrolhead
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ustalanie trasy


Explanation:
Termin transportowy - propozycja Arkadiusza jest też do przyjęcia

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
dziekuje!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs

agree  petrolhead
4 hrs

360 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przekierowywanie


Explanation:
W każdym węźle rozdzielczym następuje przekierowanie przewozu do następnego węzła.

Example sentence(s):
  • Zastosowanie nowoczesnych rozwiązań transportowych polega na większej giętkości przy rozmieszczaniu zakładów i przekierowywaniu przewozów.
yecril
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish