KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA)

Polish translation: odpowiednik Wydziału Komunikacji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA)
Polish translation:odpowiednik Wydziału Komunikacji
Entered by: Hania Pietrzyk

09:06 Oct 21, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA)
The vast majority of operators from the UK would already be listed in a database of compliant and non-compliant vehicles based on information held by the Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency (DVLA).

Czy istnieje jakis odpowiednik polski ?
Hania Pietrzyk
France
odpowiednik Wydziału Komunikacji
Explanation:
Oczywiście w nawiasie zostawiłbym oryginalną nazwę

";www.dvla.gov.uk - DVLA - Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency, odpowiednik naszego wydziału komunikacji. www.dsa.gov.uk - DSA - Driving Standards Agency, ..."

M
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
b. dziekuje :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3odpowiednik Wydziału Komunikacji
maciejm
4Agencja Rejestracji Pojazdów i Kierowcówsan123


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
driver and vehicle licensing agency (dvla)
Agencja Rejestracji Pojazdów i Kierowców


Explanation:
Agencja Rejestracji Pojazdów i Kierowców

san123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  maciejm: To jest tłumaczenie, nie polski odpowiednik. M
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
driver and vehicle licensing agency (dvla)
odpowiednik Wydziału Komunikacji


Explanation:
Oczywiście w nawiasie zostawiłbym oryginalną nazwę

";www.dvla.gov.uk - DVLA - Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency, odpowiednik naszego wydziału komunikacji. www.dsa.gov.uk - DSA - Driving Standards Agency, ..."

M



    Reference: http://www.e-londyn.com/index.php/6/prawko
maciejm
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
b. dziekuje :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: aha
5 mins

agree  bezowski
3 hrs

agree  petrolhead
7 hrs