KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

submission of imports

Polish translation: przedłożenie dokumentów importowych


11:58 Mar 15, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: submission of imports
Dokument dotyczy kontroli przywozowych żywności i pasz.

(...) The competent authority stated that the abovementioned scenario was not possible as a declaration of intended use must be made by the importer prior to ***submission of imports.
tabor
Poland
Polish translation:przedłożenie dokumentów importowych
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję panu Kozierkiewiczowi, dziękuję Katarzynie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1przedłożenie dokumentów importowychRoman Kozierkiewicz
3złożenie dokumentów importowychKatarzyna Kolenda


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
przedłożenie dokumentów importowych


Explanation:
Propozycja

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 233
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję panu Kozierkiewiczowi, dziękuję Katarzynie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katarzyna Kolenda
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
złożenie dokumentów importowych


Explanation:
drobna zmiana

Katarzyna Kolenda
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish