KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Prevention of Clandestine Entrants Code of Practice

Polish translation: kodeks postępowania dotyczącego prewencji nielegalnego przekraczania granicy


23:59 Apr 9, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Prevention of Clandestine Entrants Code of Practice
Companies can greatly reduce the risk of carrying clandestine entrants, and can avoid penalties if such persons are carried, by properly operating effective systems that comply with the ‘Prevention of Clandestine Entrants Code of Practice’. This scheme is aimed at encouraging companies not only to implement effective systems, but also to make every reasonable effort to ensure that those systems are properly operated whenever their vehicles are travelling to the UK.

Błyskotliwy pomysł pilnie potrzebny :)
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Polish translation:kodeks postępowania dotyczącego prewencji nielegalnego przekraczania granicy
Explanation:
moze tak?
Selected response from:

Urszula Overstreet
United States
Grading comment
Dziękuję, wybrałem nieco inną wersję ale najbliższą tej odpowiedzi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4kodeks zasad postępowania dla zapobieżenia nielegalnej imigracji
Marian Krzymiński
3kodeks postępowania dotyczącego prewencji nielegalnego przekraczania granicyUrszula Overstreet


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
prevention of clandestine entrants code of practice
kodeks postępowania dotyczącego prewencji nielegalnego przekraczania granicy


Explanation:
moze tak?

Urszula Overstreet
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję, wybrałem nieco inną wersję ale najbliższą tej odpowiedzi

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevention of clandestine entrants code of practice
kodeks zasad postępowania dla zapobieżenia nielegalnej imigracji


Explanation:
IMHO

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 178