KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

re-engineering

Polish translation: modyfikacja/zmiana podejścia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-engineering
Polish translation:modyfikacja/zmiana podejścia
Entered by: Maciek Drobka

11:12 Sep 20, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics, inventories
English term or phrase: re-engineering
Re-Engineering demand and supply planning to ensure high service level and optimised inventories

tytuł referatu na konferencję nt logistyki i magazynowania

jak oddać to re-engineering tutaj...?
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
modyfikacja/zmiana podejścia
Explanation:
Lekko odchodząc od rejestru oryginału...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
ok, biorę to..
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2reengineering
inmb
4restrukturyzacja/przekształcenia
Adam Lankamer
3inżynieria wtórna
TechWrite
3modyfikacja/zmiana podejścia
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
restrukturyzacja/przekształcenia


Explanation:
może tak?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 219

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inżynieria wtórna


Explanation:
a może tak?

TechWrite
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maciek Drobka: Jako tytuł wykładu? Inżynieria wtórna planowania...???
12 mins

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
modyfikacja/zmiana podejścia


Explanation:
Lekko odchodząc od rejestru oryginału...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 192
Grading comment
ok, biorę to..

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  A.G.: The idea of reengineering is to be revolutionary, not evolutionary.
4 days
  -> W takim razie 'modyfikacja' faktycznie nie bardzo... Dzięki za komentarz.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
reengineering


Explanation:
Jeśli masz na mysli koncepcję zarządzania "reengineering" lub "business process reengineering" to w Polsce przyjęła się właśnie taka nazwa.


    Reference: http://mfiles.ae.krakow.pl/modules.php?name=Guiki&MODE=SHOW&...
inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wojciech Sztukowski
34 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  A.G.
4 days
  -> dzięki!