KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

box trailer

Polish translation: naczepa skrzyniowa/przyczepa skrzyniowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:box trailer
Polish translation:naczepa skrzyniowa/przyczepa skrzyniowa
Entered by: Robert Trzaska

11:23 Jan 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: box trailer
as a type of trailers in a list. TIA
Robert Trzaska
United Kingdom
naczepa skrzyniowa
Explanation:
http://www.zaslaw.pl/naczepa_skrzyniowa.html


bądź - w zależności od rozmiaru przyczepa skrzyniowa :http://cgi.ebay.com.au/Box-Trailer_W0QQitemZ160196465936QQih...
Selected response from:

Jacek Szlijan
Poland
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1naczepa skrzyniowa
Jacek Szlijan
3przyczepa bagażowamorij


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
naczepa skrzyniowa


Explanation:
http://www.zaslaw.pl/naczepa_skrzyniowa.html


bądź - w zależności od rozmiaru przyczepa skrzyniowa :http://cgi.ebay.com.au/Box-Trailer_W0QQitemZ160196465936QQih...

Jacek Szlijan
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Peter Kissik
23 mins
  -> danke

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
przyczepa bagażowa


Explanation:
Zdjęcia na stronach polskich/brytyjskich/australijskich pokazują, że prawdopodobie chodzi o ten sam rodzaj przyczepy. Może linki będą pomocne...


    Reference: http://www.infrastructure.gov.au/roads/safety/bulletin/pdf/v...
    Reference: http://www.przyczepy-online.pl/swidnik_bagazowe.html
morij
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4