KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

Assured Safe

Polish translation: z gwarancją bezpieczeństwa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assured safe
Polish translation:z gwarancją bezpieczeństwa
Entered by: Polangmar

14:09 Apr 5, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: Assured Safe
Całe zdanie jest takie:
Wooden Pallets Assured Safe for use within the Food and Drinks Manufacturing and Distribution Industry.
Zastanawiam się jak przetłumaczyć to "Assured" i skąd te duże litery. Jest to nagłówek tekstu o bezpieczeństwie palet.
asia20002
Poland
z gwarancją bezpieczeństwa
Explanation:
Pewnie uważają całość za nazwę własną.

http://tinyurl.com/52ev57
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4z gwarancją bezpieczeństwaPolangmar
4o gwarantowanym bezpieczeństwie
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
assured safe
o gwarantowanym bezpieczeństwie


Explanation:
Duże litery pewnie dlatego, że to hasło marketingowe, a może tworzą uzywany skrót.

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 91

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z gwarancją bezpieczeństwa


Explanation:
Pewnie uważają całość za nazwę własną.

http://tinyurl.com/52ev57

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 659