KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

global Health and Safety Policy

Polish translation: ogólna polityka BHP


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:global Health and Safety Policy
Polish translation:ogólna polityka BHP
Entered by: EwciaHo

19:13 Apr 6, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: global Health and Safety Policy
Mam to w zdaniu:
In exercising a ‘Duty of Care’ xxx has implemented a global Health and Safety Policy called Zero Harm and operates management controls to ensure these responsibilities are effectively discharged.
nie wiem, czego dotyczy ten program, czy może chodzić o bezpieczne warunki pracy?
Byłabym wdzięczna za pomoc przy całym tym zdaniu :)
asia20002
Poland
ogólna polityka BHP
Explanation:
polityka BHP (termin normalnie stosowany) ma szersze znaczenie od regulaminu, może tu chodzi nie tylko o spisane zasady, ale również np. niepisane reguły, którymi kieruje się kierownictwo danej firmy, ogólne podejście?
Selected response from:

EwciaHo
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2ogólna polityka BHP
EwciaHo
4 +1generalny/ogólny Regulamin BHPPolangmar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
generalny/ogólny Regulamin BHP


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/68w5dw

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 659

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnieszka Majchrzak
0 min
  -> Dziękuję.:)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
global health and safety policy
ogólna polityka BHP


Explanation:
polityka BHP (termin normalnie stosowany) ma szersze znaczenie od regulaminu, może tu chodzi nie tylko o spisane zasady, ale również np. niepisane reguły, którymi kieruje się kierownictwo danej firmy, ogólne podejście?

EwciaHo
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M.A.B.: Też tak myślę, regulamin to byłoby np. rules
1 hr
  -> dziękuję :)

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz
7 hrs
  -> dziękuję bardzo :)