KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

shed: CT

Polish translation: magazyn: stan magazynowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shed: CT
Polish translation:magazyn: stan magazynowy
Entered by: megan_PL

13:57 Aug 28, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: shed: CT
pozycja z faktury:

Place of receipt:...., Delivery by:...., Shed: CT, Date....

nie mam pojęcia co to może być.
megan_PL
magazyn: stan magazynowy
Explanation:
CT = count
Selected response from:

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4magazyn: stan magazynowyjerzy cieslik77
2Magazyn: ilość/poziom/inwentarz
Edyta Sawin


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
shed: ct
Magazyn: ilość/poziom/inwentarz


Explanation:
może chodzi o to:
CT - count
Magazyn: ilość/poziom/inwentarz

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 9
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuje za pomoc.


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
shed: ct
magazyn: stan magazynowy


Explanation:
CT = count

jerzy cieslik77
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 43
Grading comment
Wielkie dzięki.