KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

flange plates

Polish translation: kołnierze (płaskie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flange plates
Polish translation:kołnierze (płaskie)
Entered by: Renata Swigonska

16:55 Feb 7, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Consumables
English term or phrase: flange plates
Maintenance Contract for Transport Systems
Definicja 'Consumables' -(...) Equipment and materials falling under the category of Consumables may include but are not limited to: wheel rims, flange plates, brake pads, pantograph carbons, sealings
Renata Swigonska
Poland
kołnierze (płaskie)
Explanation:
Kontekst skąpy, więc propozycja z umiarkowanym stopniem pewności

http://www.metkom.com.pl/kolnierze-plaskie
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4wieńce kół (bezobręczowych)Polangmar
3kołnierze (płaskie)
petrolhead


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kołnierze (płaskie)


Explanation:
Kontekst skąpy, więc propozycja z umiarkowanym stopniem pewności

http://www.metkom.com.pl/kolnierze-plaskie

petrolhead
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 262
Grading comment
dzięki

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Polangmar: Czy kołnierze płaskie do przyspawania "pasują" do pozostałych (szybko) zużywających się części?
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wieńce kół (bezobręczowych)


Explanation:
Zarys zewnętrzny obręczy i wieńców kół bezobręczowych zestawów kołowych

http://tinyurl.com/bvkhmf
http://tinyurl.com/d4vvra

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 659