KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

excise gate pass

Polish translation: faktura (zakupu) z (wykazaną) kwotą akcyzy, potwierdzenie zapłaty akcyzy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:excise gate pass
Polish translation:faktura (zakupu) z (wykazaną) kwotą akcyzy, potwierdzenie zapłaty akcyzy
Entered by: Polangmar

17:47 Feb 8, 2009
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: excise gate pass
Towar w transporcie krajowym ma go mieć
literary
faktura (zakupu) z (wykazaną) kwotą akcyzy/podatku akcyzowego, potwierdzenie zapłaty akcyzy/p.a.
Explanation:
Excise Invoice (Excise Gate Pass) will be set once according to the Company's requirement (Invoice Setting is Only once.
http://www.pritisoftwares.com/condition.htm

http://tinyurl.com/b3f85a
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4faktura (zakupu) z (wykazaną) kwotą akcyzy/podatku akcyzowego, potwierdzenie zapłaty akcyzy/p.a.Polangmar
3 -1zwolnienie z dokonania odprawy celnej [na granicy]xxxMMShearing


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zwolnienie z dokonania odprawy celnej [na granicy]


Explanation:
tak by wynikało - przy czym brak tu trochę logiki ze względu na to, iż towary w transporcie krajowym granicy nie przekraczają; przydałoby się nieco więcej informacji co do treści tego dokumentu

xxxMMShearing
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Polangmar: ??? Przydałoby się jakieś potwierdzenie, że w tłumaczeniu można opuścić słowo "excise" i że "gate pass" oznacza "zwolnienie z dokonania odprawy celnej".
15 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
faktura (zakupu) z (wykazaną) kwotą akcyzy/podatku akcyzowego, potwierdzenie zapłaty akcyzy/p.a.


Explanation:
Excise Invoice (Excise Gate Pass) will be set once according to the Company's requirement (Invoice Setting is Only once.
http://www.pritisoftwares.com/condition.htm

http://tinyurl.com/b3f85a

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 659
Grading comment
OK