KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

liberty to comply

Polish translation: moze ale nie musi


12:26 Jul 2, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
English term or phrase: liberty to comply
Carrier shall have the liberty to comply with orders, directions, regulations as to departure, arrival, handling, delivery or any other important factor given by any public authority, and any such compliance shall not be a deviation but shall be deemed to be included within the contractual carriage.
Baska
Polish translation:moze ale nie musi
Explanation:
to wszystko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 12:40:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to typowy \"kruczek\" prawny, aby warunki umowne nie doskwierały zbyt dotkliwie
Selected response from:

Jerzy Zubkiewicz
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5moze ale nie musiJerzy Zubkiewicz
4 +1będzie miał swobodę w zastosowaniu się
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
będzie miał swobodę w zastosowaniu się


Explanation:
nie będzie musiał stosować się obowiązkowo do...

deviation - zboczenie z drogi

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll
9 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
moze ale nie musi


Explanation:
to wszystko

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-02 12:40:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

to typowy \"kruczek\" prawny, aby warunki umowne nie doskwierały zbyt dotkliwie

Jerzy Zubkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dziękuję