KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

without any want of due diligence

Polish translation: należa staranność


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:due diligence
Polish translation:należa staranność
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:39 Jul 9, 2003
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / transport
English term or phrase: without any want of due diligence
This par. shall apply if the defective conditions [of containers] arose without any want of due diligence on the part of the carrier.
Baska
z powodu niezachowania należytej staranności
Explanation:
przez przewoźnika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:46:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

due dilligence - jest ścisłym pojęciem prawnym i oznacza \'należyta staranność\'

to exercies due dilligence - działać z nalezyta starannoscia
Selected response from:

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4bez chęci wykazania należytej dbałości / staranności
bartek
4z powodu niezachowania należytej staranności
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
z powodu niezachowania należytej staranności


Explanation:
przez przewoźnika

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-09 11:46:09 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

due dilligence - jest ścisłym pojęciem prawnym i oznacza \'należyta staranność\'

to exercies due dilligence - działać z nalezyta starannoscia

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
dziękuję bardzo

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bez chęci wykazania należytej dbałości / staranności


Explanation:
lub bez należytej dbałości ze strony ...

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 314