KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ex warehouse

Polish translation: loco magazyn


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ex warehouse
Polish translation:loco magazyn
Entered by: Joanna Kwiatowska

09:56 Apr 4, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: ex warehouse
definicja: Obligates the seller to place a specified quantity of goods at a specified price at his warehouse or plant, loaded on trucks, railroad cars or any other specified means of transport. Obligates the buyer to accept the goods in this manner and make all arrangements for transportation.

Czy jest krótki odpowiednik/zwrot po polsku?
Joanna Kwiatowska
Poland
loco magazyn
Explanation:
nie z magazynu, bo sie kojarzy tylko z odbieraniem czegoś z magazynu
kościuszko rzecze pl-eng
loco magazyn - ex warehouse
Selected response from:

ArturSz
United Kingdom
Grading comment
google
"loco magazyn" 1,610
"loco skład" 101
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3loco magazyn
ArturSz
4 +1z magazynu
bartek


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
z magazynu


Explanation:
Loco
Loco (ex works, ex factory, ex mill, ex plantation, ex warehouse - z zakładu, wytwórni, młyna, plantacji, magazynu) - koszty transportu i ryzyko ponosi kupujący od momentu postawienia towaru do jego dyspozycji w jednym z wymienionych miejsc.

http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/000bdc.html

... cena łączna, all-in price. cena loco fabryka, price ex-works. cena loco skład, price ex warehouse. cena ofertowa, asking price. cena ryczałtowa, overhead price. ...
home.tiscali.be/brian.huebner/PolEcon.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-04-04 10:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

czyli cena loco skład

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
google
"loco magazyn" 1,610
"loco skład" 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Zawadzki: EXW, loco skład. Jeden z warunków dostawy (patrz INCOTERMS)
11 mins
  -> Dzięki :-)
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: google
"loco magazyn" 1,610
"loco skład" 101

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
loco magazyn


Explanation:
nie z magazynu, bo sie kojarzy tylko z odbieraniem czegoś z magazynu
kościuszko rzecze pl-eng
loco magazyn - ex warehouse


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=%22loco+mag...
ArturSz
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
google
"loco magazyn" 1,610
"loco skład" 101

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasia Ziolek
1 hr
  -> dzieki

agree  bsoszynska
8 hrs
  -> dzieki

agree  barwin
9 hrs
  -> dzieki