KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

ksiązka pojazdu

Polish translation: Registration Book(GB) vs. Vehicle (History) Card (US)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ksiązka pojazdu
Polish translation:Registration Book(GB) vs. Vehicle (History) Card (US)
Entered by: Grommit

20:10 Aug 11, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / leasing contract
English term or phrase: ksiązka pojazdu
Element wyposazenia standardowego pojazdu wymieniony w protokole odbioru pojazdu.
Grommit
United Kingdom
Registration Book(GB) vs. Vehicle (History) Card (US)
Explanation:
zajryj tutaj
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/431012
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4car/vehicle (service) documentation
*eva*
3car care manual
Malina9
3Registration Book(GB) vs. Vehicle (History) Card (US)
bartek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ksiązka pojazdu
car/vehicle (service) documentation


Explanation:
lub:
vehicle history documentation
vehicle repair/service documentation

Use MOT certificates and service documentation of the car to show you the mileage readings taken by mechanics over its history.

If the advertiser, be it a dealer, broker or individual, has documentation of the car’s history, previous owners, repairs, restoration records, etc. ask for copies, even if you have to pay for them.

In the documentation I have there are records of the following minor problems (all repaired at the Lexus dealership) :
The power antenna apparatus was malfunctioning and replaced at 37,829 kilometers.



http://www.themeeks.co.uk/documentation.htm
http://www.carsurvey.org/review_34902.html
http://www.hemmings.com/index.cfm/fuseaction/articles.tips
http://www.edinburghcardealers.co.uk/advice3.htm



*eva*
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ksiązka pojazdu
Registration Book(GB) vs. Vehicle (History) Card (US)


Explanation:
zajryj tutaj
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/431012

bartek
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Dziekuje

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ksiązka pojazdu
car care manual


Explanation:
Mysle, ze moze tu chodzic o podrecznik konserwacji i naprawy samochochodu otrzymywany w chwili jego nabycia

Malina9
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish