KudoZ home » English to Polish » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

N/A

Polish translation: nie dotyczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:N/A
Polish translation:nie dotyczy
Entered by: olijah

22:26 Dec 1, 2004
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / salvage certificate
English term or phrase: N/A
RETAIL CERIFICATE OF SALVAGE CAR SALE, inspection certificate number: N/A, date of inspection : N/A, number of dealer plate loaned: N/A - what's N/A? not available???
olijah
nie dotyczy
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8nie stosuje sie
Jakub Szacki
5nie dotyczylegato


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
n/a
nie stosuje sie


Explanation:
not applicable

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-12-01 22:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

albo nie dotyczy, zalezy co pasuje

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lim0nka: i było już kilka razy
9 mins

agree  *eva*: moja ulubiona opcja przy wypełnianiu foooormularzy ;)
18 mins

agree  barwin
20 mins

agree  mdarron
41 mins

agree  Agnieszka Hayward
1 hr

agree  MagDol
10 hrs

agree  goodline: W konkretnym przypadku stosuje się: Nie dotyczy
14 hrs

agree  Michal Szczygiel
4068 days

1 day55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
n/a
nie dotyczy


Explanation:
b

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4