KudoZ home » English to Polish » Zoology

Red Colobus Monkey.

Polish translation: gereza ruda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Red Colobus Monkey.
Polish translation:gereza ruda
Entered by: plotka

18:49 Mar 11, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Zoology
English term or phrase: Red Colobus Monkey.
???
plotka
gereza ruda
Explanation:
Czekierda
Selected response from:

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Grading comment
Thx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Gereza ruda
Marek Pawelec
3gereza ruda
Piotr Jańczuk


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
red colobus monkey.
gereza ruda


Explanation:
Czekierda

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thx
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziekuję


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
red colobus monkey.
Gereza ruda


Explanation:
Łac. Procolobus badius

Marek Pawelec
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
Notes to answerer
Asker: dziękuję