KudoZ home » English to Polish » Zoology

root tip abscess

Polish translation: ropień pod korzeniem


21:08 Nov 4, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Zoology
English term or phrase: root tip abscess
The first man eater of Tsavo had a root tip abscess on its lower right canine, and this, this dental infirmity would have rendered it incapable of executing the killing bites that cats use to subdue their prey.
lim0nka
United Kingdom
Polish translation:ropień pod korzeniem
Explanation:
Jesli nie musisz być porządnie medyczna i wystarczy potoczność.
Selected response from:

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Grading comment
Dzięki, tak będzie bardziej zrozumiale.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ropień pod korzeniem
Iza Szczypka
3ropień okołowierzchołkowyxxxAnnaGalway


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ropień okołowierzchołkowy


Explanation:
Root abcess - Ropień okołowierzchołkowy, jak podaje "Podręczny słownik medyczny angielsko-polski". Może to coś pomoże

xxxAnnaGalway
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ropień pod korzeniem


Explanation:
Jesli nie musisz być porządnie medyczna i wystarczy potoczność.

Iza Szczypka
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Dzięki, tak będzie bardziej zrozumiale.