KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

tax allowances

Portuguese translation: deduções fiscais


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax allowances
Portuguese translation:deduções fiscais
Entered by: Maria Claypoole

12:57 Oct 29, 2006
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / auditoria
English term or phrase: tax allowances
depreciation may have been accelerated in order to accelerate tax allowances
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
deduções fiscais
Explanation:
sugestão
Selected response from:

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1deduções fiscaisMaria Claypoole
3margens tributáriasrhandler


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
deduções fiscais


Explanation:
sugestão

Maria Claypoole
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvio Kauffmann
14 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
margens tributárias


Explanation:
Encontrei este exemplo:

ACIG - Associação Comercial e Empresarial de Guarapuava
Agora deve haver nova ampliação da margem tributária, que pode passar de 80% em 180 dias. A Petrobrás diz que não vai aceitar reajustes. ...
www.acig.com.br/noticias_geral.php?id=1216


rhandler
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 75