KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

qb accounts

Portuguese translation: contas QB / contas Quickbooks


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:QB accounts
Portuguese translation:contas QB / contas Quickbooks
Entered by: Flavio Steffen

21:14 Mar 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheet
English term or phrase: qb accounts
Estou traduzindo o balanço patrimonial e os demonstrativos financeiros de uma empresa dos EUA. E após todos os demonstrativos aparece a seguinte frase: THE ABOVE DATA FROM ***QB ACCOUNTS*** BEFORE ADJUSTMENTS.

Alguma idéia?
Jorge Rodrigues
Brazil
contas QB
Explanation:
Eu somente achei referências ao que parece ser um software e um método de contabilização:
http://forums.quickbooksusers.com/showthread.php?t=19117
http://community.quickbooks.co.uk/discussion/index.php?showt...
Selected response from:

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Grading comment
Obrigado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contas QuickbooksMarlene Curtis
3 +1contas QB
Flavio Steffen


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contas QB


Explanation:
Eu somente achei referências ao que parece ser um software e um método de contabilização:
http://forums.quickbooksusers.com/showthread.php?t=19117
http://community.quickbooks.co.uk/discussion/index.php?showt...

Flavio Steffen
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Obrigado!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
2 hrs
  -> Obrigado.

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contas Quickbooks


Explanation:
Software Quickbooks de contabilidade.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Domeniconi
28 mins