KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

input in A/c systems

Portuguese translation: de entrada em sistemas de ar condicionado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:input in A/c systems
Portuguese translation:de entrada em sistemas de ar condicionado
Entered by: Lilian Magalhães

22:18 Apr 28, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / contabilidade de empresas
English term or phrase: input in A/c systems
Tá numa tabela de cost centers
STRUCTURE COSTS
No item "Armazém central de peças sobressalentes"

Recebimento de entregas, input in A/c systems, depósito,
Lilian Magalhães
Brazil
dê entrada em sistemas de ar condicionado
Explanation:
uma possib.
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sistemas de "investimento" em conta corrente .
Marcos Antonio
3 +1dê entrada em sistemas de ar condicionado
Roberto Cavalcanti


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
input in a/c systems
dê entrada em sistemas de ar condicionado


Explanation:
uma possib.

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabete Cunha: Sim, penso que seja isso.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
input in a/c systems
sistemas de "investimento" em conta corrente .


Explanation:
Sug.

Quem sabe seja isto, em se tratando de contabilidade.

A/c = account current.

Marcos Antonio
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 10