KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

capital charge

Portuguese translation: débito de capital


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capital charge
Portuguese translation:débito de capital
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:37 Jul 7, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheets
English term or phrase: capital charge
this appears many times in a list of codes.

Economic depreciation, capital charge ...

Offset account for “Capital charge and capital charge credits”

Capital charge on investment companies

Capital charge on (balance sheet) goodwill
Bett
débito de capital
Explanation:
Exemplo

COSIF 1.16.2 - Subscrição, Realização, Aumento e Redução do ...- [ Translate this page ]1.16.2.8 - A redução de capital social deve ser registrada a débito de CAPITAL e a crédito de REDUÇÃO DE CAPITAL, na data da aprovação por este órgão da ata ...
www.cosif.com.br/mostra.asp?arquivo=nb-1602 - 16k
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2débito de capitalMarlene Curtis
5despesa de capitalmarco lessa


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
débito de capital


Explanation:
Exemplo

COSIF 1.16.2 - Subscrição, Realização, Aumento e Redução do ...- [ Translate this page ]1.16.2.8 - A redução de capital social deve ser registrada a débito de CAPITAL e a crédito de REDUÇÃO DE CAPITAL, na data da aprovação por este órgão da ata ...
www.cosif.com.br/mostra.asp?arquivo=nb-1602 - 16k


Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
1 hr
  -> Thanks Ralph!

agree  JoaoMoreira
5 days
  -> Thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
despesa de capital


Explanation:
DESPESA DE CAPITAL - É a despesa que resulta no acréscimo do patrimônio do órgão ou entidade que a realiza, aumentando, dessa forma, sua riqueza patrimonial. Dotação que contribui para formar um bem de capital, para adicionar valor a um bem já existente ou para transferir a propriedade de bens já existentes, ou para transferir a propriedade de bens ou direitos (ativos reais) para terceiros.



marco lessa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28