KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

group basis

Portuguese translation: por grupos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:group basis
Portuguese translation:por grupos
Entered by: Bett

15:29 Jul 8, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / book keeping , balance sheets
English term or phrase: group basis
it is a list of items!
no context!

"Income from reversal of specific bad debt allowance on group basis of trade receivables - third parties, ..."


"Income from reversal of specific bad debt allowance on group basis of advance payments - third parties, ..."

"Income from reversal of specific bad debt allowance on group basis of trade and other receivables ..."

I am not sure if I could use only "grupo"....???? ou base de grupo???????????

" Receitas decorrentes de estorno de reserva para dívidas incobraveis específicas sobre BASE DE GRUPO??? de pagamentos adiantados....
I really need help!
Bett
por grupos
Explanation:
Renda por grupos de terceiros, etc.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1por gruposMarlene Curtis
3grupo baseKadja Bless
3com base no grupo
Lúcia Leitão


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
com base no grupo


Explanation:
Sugestão

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por grupos


Explanation:
Renda por grupos de terceiros, etc.

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marco lessa: A1.
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
grupo base


Explanation:
Eu traduziria como "grupo base" por se tratar de contabilidade

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2008-07-08 17:25:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Receita da reversão do desconto específico do saldo em liquidacão no grupo base de..."

Kadja Bless
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese