KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

Tax-effective

Portuguese translation: optimização fiscal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Tax-effective
Portuguese translation:optimização fiscal
Entered by: Ligia Dias Costa

11:52 Jul 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / taxes
English term or phrase: Tax-effective
Tax-effective goodwill depreciation (normally from asset deal)

Offset account for tax-effective goodwill depreciation (normally from asset deal)


Should I use "para efeito de tributação"???
or "para efeito de restituição"????

Iam very tired and confused!!!
Bett
optimização fiscal
Explanation:
hope it helps
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
thnaks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2optimização fiscal
Ligia Dias Costa
3rentável em termos de impostos
Ana Sofia Correia
2fiscaljorges


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tax-effective
rentável em termos de impostos


Language variant: PT-PT

Explanation:
Depreciação (ou Desvalorização) do valor do trespasse (goodwill), rentável em termos de impostos.


Ana Sofia Correia
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tax-effective
optimização fiscal


Explanation:
hope it helps

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thnaks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Cavalcanti
1 day9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Roberto!

agree  JoaoMoreira
3 days9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, João

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
tax-effective
fiscal


Explanation:
amortização fiscal do goodwill

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8