KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

step up share

Portuguese translation: actualizável


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:step up share
Portuguese translation:actualizável
Entered by: Bett

12:30 Jul 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / balance sheets, book keeping
English term or phrase: step up share
Step-up Share Certificates*
Introducing Step-up Share Certificates.
Until now, you would open a share certificate and the rate you got was the rate you were stuck with for the life of the term.
Now, with our new Step-up Share Certificate, you have the flexibility to "step-up" to a new rate.



atualizável?
ajustável?
Bett
actualizável
Explanation:
incrementável
Selected response from:

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3actualizável
Ligia Dias Costa
5 +1crescentejorges


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
actualizável


Explanation:
incrementável


Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
9 mins
  -> Obrigada, Isabel

agree  xxxhelgaf: talvez o verbo funcione melhor no contexto da frase, mas concordo
5 hrs
  -> Obrigada

agree  JoaoMoreira
3 days9 hrs
  -> Obrigada, João

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crescente


Explanation:
norMalmente «taxa fixa e crescente» para STEP UP

jorges
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlene Curtis
5 hrs