KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

operating / operational

Portuguese translation: operação/operacional


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:operating / operational
Portuguese translation:operação/operacional
Entered by: Bett

14:30 Jul 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / book keeping
English term or phrase: operating / operational
O problema é que as duas palavras estão sendo usadas, mas aparentemente estão em oposição. Não há muito texto, somente algumas frases soltas...
Alguém ai entende isso?

Expenses for rent, operating leases as lessee - third parties, B-c, B-f (non-operational)

"despesas com aluguél, arrendamento operacional como arrendatário... (não operacional ou não operacionais)??? séra que são as despesas???
Veja outras frases no texto:


Expenses for rent, operating leases as lessee (non-operational)
Expenses for rent, operating leases as lessee (non-operational)
Write-off of receivables from financial leasing rental assets (non-operational)
Expenses for rent for external fixed assets
Bett
operação/operacional
Explanation:
"Despesas com aluguel, operações de arrendamento ou (aluguel)como arrendatário (ou inquilino)- terceiros/terceirizados, B-c, B-f (não operacional)
Selected response from:

Mary Palmer
United States
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4operação/operacional
Mary Palmer
3locações operacionais/não operacional
Lúcia Leitão


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
operação/operacional


Explanation:
"Despesas com aluguel, operações de arrendamento ou (aluguel)como arrendatário (ou inquilino)- terceiros/terceirizados, B-c, B-f (não operacional)

Mary Palmer
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thank you

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
locações operacionais/não operacional


Explanation:
Eu julgo que aqui "operational" só pode ser traduzido como operacional!

Lúcia Leitão
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 4