KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

payroll data cover sheet

Portuguese translation: folha de rosto dos dados da folha de pagamento/lista de pagamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:payroll data cover sheet
Portuguese translation:folha de rosto dos dados da folha de pagamento/lista de pagamento
Entered by: Valter Miranda

15:19 Jul 9, 2008
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: payroll data cover sheet
A frase é a seguinte: "In order to ensure only duly authorized data is included into the payroll process and that there is a proper audit trail all data is accompanied by the ‘Payroll Data Cover Sheet’
Valter Miranda
folha de rosto dos dados da folha de pagamento/lista de pagamento
Explanation:
Folha de rosto
Cover Sheet
Selected response from:

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu Leniel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9folha de rosto dos dados da folha de pagamento/lista de pagamento
Leniel Macaferi
5capa dos dados da folha de pagamentomarco lessa
4folha de frente de dados de pagamento
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
folha de rosto dos dados da folha de pagamento/lista de pagamento


Explanation:
Folha de rosto
Cover Sheet

Leniel Macaferi
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Valeu Leniel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Roppa
2 mins

agree  Isabel Maria Almeida: concordo
4 mins

agree  Susana Morais
7 mins

agree  Mrs Wood
15 mins

agree  Alexandra Gouveia
1 hr

agree  rhandler
1 hr

agree  Lúcia Leitão
1 hr

agree  Lucio Pereira
2 hrs

agree  Marcos Antonio
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
folha de frente de dados de pagamento


Explanation:
espero que ajude

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
capa dos dados da folha de pagamento


Explanation:
cover=capa; pay-roll=folha de pagamentos; data=dados.

marco lessa
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 28