KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Accounting

to park

Portuguese translation: arquivar a fatura sem lançar


13:52 Mar 12, 2004
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
English term or phrase: to park
Em contabilidade, qual seria o equivalente a "to park an invoice"? Não tenho mais contexto. A frase solta é: "Clerk parks the invoice."

Obrigado

Luciano
Luciano Monteiro
Brazil
Portuguese translation:arquivar a fatura sem lançar
Explanation:
:)
... invoice. To park an invoice: Enter the information as you would on
a invoice (T-code F-43). ... them. To park an invoice: Menu Path:
www.mwr.navy.mil/mwrprgms/sap/Accounts_Payable.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes
Selected response from:

Clauwolf
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1armazenar temporariamente
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1colocar em recepção e conferência
MLeiria
3 +2arquivar a fatura sem lançar
Clauwolf
1arquivar
Marcelo Fogaccia


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
arquivar


Explanation:
Puro palpite.


Marcelo Fogaccia
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
arquivar a fatura sem lançar


Explanation:
:)
... invoice. To park an invoice: Enter the information as you would on
a invoice (T-code F-43). ... them. To park an invoice: Menu Path:
www.mwr.navy.mil/mwrprgms/sap/Accounts_Payable.pdf - Páginas Semelhantes


Clauwolf
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
Obrigado a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hermann
1 hr

agree  Claudio Mazotti
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
armazenar temporariamente


Explanation:
em programas que lidam com documentos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 3 mins (2004-03-12 14:56:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

existe um diretório chamado parking

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Verona
1 day8 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
colocar em recepção e conferência


Explanation:
Pelo menos se fosse em PT-PT.

MLeiria
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  António Ribeiro
5 hrs
  -> obrigado