KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

No Costs or Fees. No Obligation.

Portuguese translation: Sem Custos ou Tarifas. Sem Obrigações.


10:43 May 24, 2005
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: No Costs or Fees. No Obligation.
Marketing brochure
Dantas
Portuguese translation:Sem Custos ou Tarifas. Sem Obrigações.
Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.
Selected response from:

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Sem Custos ou Tarifas. Sem Obrigações.
Carlos Angelo
5 +3Sem Custos ou Taxas. Sem Obrigações
airmailrpl
4 +3Sem qualquer custo ou taxa. Sem obrigações.
Elisabete Cunha
5sem nenhum custo ou tarifa. sem compromisso
Paulo Celestino Guimaraes


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no costs or fees. no obligation.
Sem Custos ou Tarifas. Sem Obrigações.


Explanation:
Salvo melhor contexto.

Carlos Angelo
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sormane Fitzgerald Gomes: Mas eu diria "sem compromisso" para "obligation".
3 mins

neutral  James Cook: Sem custos ou taxas. Sem compromisso
7 mins

agree  Jorge Rodrigues
11 mins

agree  Isabel Vidigal: também vou pelo "sem compromisso" :o)
18 hrs

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 days

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no costs or fees. no obligation.
Sem qualquer custo ou taxa. Sem obrigações.


Explanation:
http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#4

Elisabete Cunha
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luciana Paquet: Sem compromisso.
2 mins
  -> Obrigada, Luciana!

agree  Mariana Moreira
3 mins
  -> Obrigada, Mariana!

agree  Ana Thompson
1 day22 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Ana!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
no costs or fees. no obligation.
Sem Custos ou Taxas. Sem Obrigações


Explanation:
no costs or fees. no obligation. => Sem Custos ou Taxas. Sem Obrigações


Links to Auto Loan Resources
... No costs or Fees. Drive home today in the Car, Truck or SUV of your choice. ... Simple form takes just 60 seconds- 100% Free, no obligation! ...
www.autoinsuranceindepth.com/links-auto-loans.html

Auto Car and Truck Financing
... No costs or Fees. Drive home today in the Car, Truck or SUV of your choice ... No obligation required. For Credit Cards, Auto Loans, Home Loans, ...
collector-car-classifieds.com/ auto-links/autofinancing.html

Gateway Chevrolet Chicago Chevy dealer - new and used Chevrolet ...
... A: There are absolutely no costs or fees, this is a totally FREE service and you are under NO Obligation. Q: What are the auto loan interest rates? ...
www.gatewaycars.com/credit_repair.htm

airmailrpl
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  amatos amatos
1 hr

agree  Sonia Heidemann
4 days

agree  Walkiria De Sousa
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
no costs or fees. no obligation.
sem nenhum custo ou tarifa. sem compromisso


Explanation:
Sem nenhum custo ou tarifa
ou ainda: Isento de tarifas ou custos.
Sem nenhum compromisso.

Esta é a minha sugestão.

Paulo Celestino Guimaraes
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 27