KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

serving

Portuguese translation: porção / dose / embalagem


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serving
Portuguese translation:porção / dose / embalagem
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

13:19 Sep 17, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: serving
Food manufacturers must report infor¬mation on the number of grams per serving (and the amount these grams represent as a percentage of recommended daily values) for total fat, cholesterol, sodium, total carbo¬hydrates, and protein
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
porção
Explanation:
Ou dose.
Selected response from:

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Grading comment
Valeu, pessoas!
Bjs
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9porção
José Antonio Azevedo
4dose/embalagem
Mariana Moreira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dose/embalagem


Explanation:
uma sugestão :)

Mariana Moreira
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 164

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
porção


Explanation:
Ou dose.

José Antonio Azevedo
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Valeu, pessoas!
Bjs
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
5 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Claudio Mazotti: certamente...
7 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Marlene Curtis
8 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  reginakersten
18 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
19 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  emilia eliseo: agree
20 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Dora Matos
21 mins
  -> Obrigado.

agree  Adi Brock
1 hr

agree  Humberto Ribas
10 hrs