KudoZ home » English to Portuguese » Advertising / Public Relations

pass out

Portuguese translation: transferir/atribuir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pass out
Portuguese translation:transferir/atribuir
Entered by: Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa

14:38 Sep 18, 2007
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Advertising / Public Relations
English term or phrase: pass out
No one forces the media outlets to provide them a forum. And finally, no one should overlook them when it comes time to pass out blame.
Teresa Cristina Felix de Sousa
Brazil
transferir
Explanation:
a culpa
Selected response from:

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Grading comment
Muito obrigada e bom domingo para vcs.
T.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4transferir
Roberto Cavalcanti
4 +1distribuir a culpaMarlene Curtis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuir a culpa


Explanation:
"Alguns querem distribuir a culpa, colocando Adão como grande culpado. Leiam o livro direito. Não gostaram? Mudem de religião. ..."



Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 424

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOlivia Pimen
18 mins
  -> Thanks, Olivia!

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
transferir


Explanation:
a culpa

Roberto Cavalcanti
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
Muito obrigada e bom domingo para vcs.
T.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Humberto Ribas
5 mins
  -> Grato Humberto

agree  reginakersten
30 mins
  -> Obrigado Regina

agree  Clauwolf
1 hr
  -> Obrigado Claudio

agree  Osmar Jardim: Eu também prefiro transferir
1 hr
  -> Grato Osmar